2019 U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifying Tee Sheet

Round 1 - Mon, August 5

Print
Country Club of the South / U.S. Senior Am
Time Hole Players
8:00 AM 1
Hyungho Lee Johns Creek
Frank Wrenn Greenville
10
Larry Vaughan Greensboro
Donny Phillips Suwanee
8:10 AM 1
Walt Rogers Peachtree City
Don Marsh Johns Creek
Brent Tippett Lawrenceville
10
Michael Brown Alpharetta
Artis Johnson Johns Creek
Bradley Virgil Marietta
8:20 AM 1
Raymond Ash Kennesaw
Mark Mulhall Marietta
John Votaw Alpharetta
10
Steve Sheffield Cartersville
Duff Wagner Taylors
William Reedy Marietta
8:30 AM 1
Jim Heard Roswell
Jack Larkin Atlanta
Paige Hood Atlanta
10
Jorge Cora Atlanta
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach
Matthew Grandy Greenville
8:40 AM 1
Michael Prewett Alpharetta
William Hardin Bristol
Cary Daniels Kingsport
10
Michael Smith Duluth
Keith Norris Cumming
Mark Nickerson Roswell
8:50 AM 1
Steve Golliher Powell
Stephen Cazalet Marietta
Zach Holcomb Sandy Springs
10
John Feagin Braselton
V. H. Brady III Woodstock
Louis Brown Marietta
9:00 AM 1
Robert H Filkins III Marietta
Butch Woodyard Atlanta
John Montgomery Smyrna
10
Richard Van Leuvan Atlanta
Philip Prendergast Sandy Springs
Alan Thielemann Woodstock
9:10 AM 1
Neil Spitalny Chattanooga
Audley Knowles Dacula
Mark Halvorsen Kingsport
10
Dave Duley Alpharetta
Dave Maddox McDonough
Bob Stonikas Bonita Springs
9:20 AM 1
Leslie Simmons Charlotte
Andre Resner Salisbury
Jim De Leon Bluffton
10
Tim Teaster Cayce
Gary Upton Simpsonville
Bob Young Dunwoody
9:30 AM 1
Byron Kizer Woodstock
Randy Dees Pooler
Richard McCann Macon
10
Byron Beck Marion
Timothy Crawford Chattanooga
Mel Mendenhall Marietta
9:40 AM 1
James Kiely Milton
Jeff Belk Marietta
Joe Robinson Rock Hill
10
Barry Campbell Woodstock
David Swoap Simpsonville
Tom Duke Peachtree Corners
9:50 AM 1
William Mitchell Roswell
Clarke Rheney Greensboro
John McPherson Johns Creek
10
Wright Waddell Columbus
Hank Holliger Alpharetta
Jeff Williams Atlanta
10:00 AM 1
Bubba Aughtry Concord
Mark Benefield Peachtree Corners
Dave Nichols Roswell
 
Print
Country Club of the South
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Alan Thielemann Woodstock 9:00 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Philip Prendergast + Richard Van Leuvan
Andre Resner Salisbury 9:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Jim De Leon + Leslie Simmons
Artis Johnson Johns Creek 8:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Bradley Virgil + Michael Brown
Audley Knowles Dacula 9:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Mark Halvorsen + Neil Spitalny
Barry Campbell Woodstock 9:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am David Swoap + Tom Duke
Bob Stonikas Bonita Springs 9:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Dave Duley + Dave Maddox
Bob Young Dunwoody 9:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Gary Upton + Tim Teaster
Bradley Virgil Marietta 8:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Artis Johnson + Michael Brown
Brent Tippett Lawrenceville 8:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Don Marsh + Walt Rogers
Bubba Aughtry Concord 10:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Dave Nichols + Mark Benefield
Butch Woodyard Atlanta 9:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am John Montgomery + Robert H Filkins III
Byron Beck Marion 9:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Mel Mendenhall + Timothy Crawford
Byron Kizer Woodstock 9:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Randy Dees + Richard McCann
Cary Daniels Kingsport 8:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Michael Prewett + William Hardin
Clarke Rheney Greensboro 9:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am John McPherson + William Mitchell
Dave Duley Alpharetta 9:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Bob Stonikas + Dave Maddox
Dave Maddox McDonough 9:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Bob Stonikas + Dave Duley
Dave Nichols Roswell 10:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Bubba Aughtry + Mark Benefield
David Swoap Simpsonville 9:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Barry Campbell + Tom Duke
Don Marsh Johns Creek 8:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Brent Tippett + Walt Rogers
Donny Phillips Suwanee 8:00 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Larry Vaughan
Duff Wagner Taylors 8:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Steve Sheffield + William Reedy
Frank Wrenn Greenville 8:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Hyungho Lee
Gary Upton Simpsonville 9:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Bob Young + Tim Teaster
Hank Holliger Alpharetta 9:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Jeff Williams + Wright Waddell
Hyungho Lee Johns Creek 8:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Frank Wrenn
Jack Larkin Atlanta 8:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Jim Heard + Paige Hood
James Kiely Milton 9:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Jeff Belk + Joe Robinson
Jeff Belk Marietta 9:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am James Kiely + Joe Robinson
Jeff Williams Atlanta 9:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Hank Holliger + Wright Waddell
Jim De Leon Bluffton 9:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Andre Resner + Leslie Simmons
Jim Heard Roswell 8:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Jack Larkin + Paige Hood
Joe Robinson Rock Hill 9:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am James Kiely + Jeff Belk
John Feagin Braselton 8:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Louis Brown + V. H. Brady III
John McPherson Johns Creek 9:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Clarke Rheney + William Mitchell
John Montgomery Smyrna 9:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Butch Woodyard + Robert H Filkins III
John Votaw Alpharetta 8:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Mark Mulhall + Raymond Ash
Jorge Cora Atlanta 8:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Matthew Grandy + Walker Taylor
Keith Norris Cumming 8:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Mark Nickerson + Michael Smith
Larry Vaughan Greensboro 8:00 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Donny Phillips
Leslie Simmons Charlotte 9:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Andre Resner + Jim De Leon
Louis Brown Marietta 8:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am John Feagin + V. H. Brady III
Mark Benefield Peachtree Corners 10:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Bubba Aughtry + Dave Nichols
Mark Halvorsen Kingsport 9:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Audley Knowles + Neil Spitalny
Mark Mulhall Marietta 8:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am John Votaw + Raymond Ash
Mark Nickerson Roswell 8:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Keith Norris + Michael Smith
Matthew Grandy Greenville 8:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Jorge Cora + Walker Taylor
Mel Mendenhall Marietta 9:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Byron Beck + Timothy Crawford
Michael Brown Alpharetta 8:10 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Artis Johnson + Bradley Virgil
Michael Prewett Alpharetta 8:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Cary Daniels + William Hardin
Michael Smith Duluth 8:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Keith Norris + Mark Nickerson
Neil Spitalny Chattanooga 9:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Audley Knowles + Mark Halvorsen
Paige Hood Atlanta 8:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Jack Larkin + Jim Heard
Philip Prendergast Sandy Springs 9:00 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Alan Thielemann + Richard Van Leuvan
Randy Dees Pooler 9:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Byron Kizer + Richard McCann
Raymond Ash Kennesaw 8:20 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am John Votaw + Mark Mulhall
Richard McCann Macon 9:30 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Byron Kizer + Randy Dees
Richard Van Leuvan Atlanta 9:00 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Alan Thielemann + Philip Prendergast
Robert H Filkins III Marietta 9:00 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Butch Woodyard + John Montgomery
Stephen Cazalet Marietta 8:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Steve Golliher + Zach Holcomb
Steve Golliher Powell 8:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Stephen Cazalet + Zach Holcomb
Steve Sheffield Cartersville 8:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Duff Wagner + William Reedy
Tim Teaster Cayce 9:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Bob Young + Gary Upton
Timothy Crawford Chattanooga 9:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Byron Beck + Mel Mendenhall
Tom Duke Peachtree Corners 9:40 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Barry Campbell + David Swoap
V. H. Brady III Woodstock 8:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am John Feagin + Louis Brown
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach 8:30 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Jorge Cora + Matthew Grandy
Walt Rogers Peachtree City 8:10 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Brent Tippett + Don Marsh
William Hardin Bristol 8:40 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Cary Daniels + Michael Prewett
William Mitchell Roswell 9:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Clarke Rheney + John McPherson
William Reedy Marietta 8:20 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Duff Wagner + Steve Sheffield
Wright Waddell Columbus 9:50 AM 10 U.S. Senior Am Hank Holliger + Jeff Williams
Zach Holcomb Sandy Springs 8:50 AM 1 U.S. Senior Am Stephen Cazalet + Steve Golliher