WSGA Senior Men's Best-Ball Championship Tee Sheet

Fri, May 17

Print
Canterwood Golf & Country Club
Time Hole Players Hole Players
12:30 PM 1
Mike Mullikin (6.7 / 5) Sequim
Jay Tomlin (7.9 / 7) Sequim
Travis Gamble (2.3 / 1) Gig Harbor
Ron Petersen (4.3 / 3) Coquitlam
10
Michael Martin (6.1 / 4) Bellevue
Gregory Johnson (9.2 / 8) Belluvue
Bob Black (7.3 / 6) Gig Harbor
James Ortiz (11.9 / 11) Port Orchard
12:40 PM 1
Tom Kubisa (3.7 / 2) Bremerton
Jeff Thompson (10.0 / 9) Bremerton
Greg Tatham (3.3 / 2) Lewsiton
Mike Welling (6.9 / 5) Asotin
10
Harrison Jewell (9.1 / 8) Edmonds
George Jonson (11.4 / 11) Lake Forest Park
Mike Kemppainen (5.0 / 3) Brier
Jim Jeffery (10.8 / 10) Brier
12:50 PM 1
Larry Gilhuly (2.4 / 1) Gig Harbor
Bill Lincoln (3.8 / 3) Gig Harbor
Toat Brandvold (4.7 / 3) Snohomish
Charlie Wozow (4.7 / 3) Snohomish
10
Fred Ambrose (8.9 / 8) Hayden
D Longwell (14.9 / 14) Hayden Lake
Ron Beckerdite (12.1 / 12) Federal Way
Terry Thomas (19.4 / 20) Federal Way
1:00 PM 1
Michael Jonson (2.7 / 1) Sammamish
Larry Daniels (3.0 / 2) Seattle
Shelton Washburn (3.2 / 2) Kingston
John Germain (4.5 / 3) Port Ludlow
10
Robert Mjelde (16.4 / 16) Seatac
Brian Tschabold (27.9 / 29) Buckley
James Parker (15.3 / 15) Spokae
Bill Baxley (18.8 / 19) Spokane
1:10 PM 1
John Gallacher (+0.8 / +3) Burnaby
Gudmund Lindbjerg (1.1 / +1) Port Moody
Bruce Richards (5.0 / 3) Seattle
Jeff Remington (5.3 / 3) Edmonds
10
Steve Leonard (2.9 / 4) Gig Harbor
Stan Denova (5.7 / 6) Oakville
David Holt (4.9 / 5) Poulsbo
Bill Ackerley (8.3 / 9) Bainbridge Island
1:20 PM 1
Dean Kain (0.6 / 1) Bellevue
Greg Steed (5.7 / 6) Sammamish
Brad Moore (3.4 / 4) Mercer Island
Dan Costello (9.2 / 10) Gig harbor
10
Kurt Osaka (7.7 / 9) Seattle
Larry Cummins (5.9 / 6) Renton
Kim Hubbart (0.0 / 0) Bellevue
Steve Zalewski (3.4 / 4) Renton
1:30 PM 1
Tim Heacox (3.8 / 5) Gig Harbor
Dave Schrenk (4.7 / 5) Fox Island
Mike Kerns (0.2 / 0) Seattle
Kevin Burnett (2.2 / 3) Seattle
10
Daniel Lyon (6.8 / 7) Edmonds
William Solan (7.4 / 8) Seattle
Jim Campasino (3.9 / 5) Spokane
Kevin Hillyer (5.9 / 6) Spokane
1:40 PM 1
Robert Reni (2.5 / 3) Ashland
Paul Reni (4.8 / 5) Shoreline
William Hamilton (2.3 / 3) Indio
Bill Bryan (4.1 / 5) Edmonds
10
Dean Olmstead (6.2 / 7) Freeland
Paul Schuller (5.1 / 5) Clinton
Dan Murnan (4.8 / 5) Mukilteo
John Roe (8.1 / 9) Puyallup
1:50 PM 1
Steve Kramer (5.7 / 6) Sammamish
Robert Downie (5.9 / 6) Gig Harbor
Brian Shanks (2.1 / 3) Edmonds
Mike Blade (2.8 / 3) Mount Vernon
10
Paul Nealon (6.2 / 7) Redmond
Bob Twiss (7.8 / 9) Gig Harbor
Jeffrey Moenck (8.4 / 9) Longview
Richard Hamilton (12.2 / 14) longview
2:00 PM 1
Mike Hickok (3.0 / 4) Moses Lake
Chris Degrazia (4.1 / 5) Lynnwood
Dan Thacker (2.1 / 3) Edmonds
Tracy Quickstad (3.4 / 4) Kirkland
10
Scott Gallaher (9.3 / 11) Spokane
Patrick Gray (8.8 / 10) Spokane
Chuck Yurcina (9.9 / 11) Oak Harbor
Dave Wichers (11.5 / 13) Oak Harbor
2:10 PM 1
Jim McNelis (1.6 / 2) Gig Harbor
Karl Smith (2.4 / 3) Gig Harbor
Chuck Nelson (2.2 / 3) Mill Creek
Steve MacGeorge (2.8 / 3) Shoreline
10
Brad Doerflinger (8.9 / 10) Buckley
Jon Winegrad (12.1 / 14) Maple Valley
Daniel Shiels (11.7 / 13) Seattle
Bradley Scarp (14.0 / 15) Seattle
2:20 PM 1
Tom Hale (+0.5 / +1) Lakewood
Andy Hale (1.8 / 2) Lakewood
Tom Lewis (0.7 / 1) Bonney Lake
David Talcott (1.6 / 2) Milton
10
Colin Malone (8.4 / 9) Yakima
Brian Davey (11.9 / 14) Cowiche
Eric Jordan (7.9 / 9) Gig Harbor
Paul Gift (11.2 / 13) Gig Harbor
2:30 PM 1
Keith Crimp (0.2 / 0) Ellensburg
Craig Larson (1.2 / 1) Tacoma
Rich Evenson (1.9 / 2) Mercer Island
Bill Badger (5.7 / 6) Seattle
10
Pat Ford (8.4 / 9) Oak Harbor
Chuck Krieg (16.6 / 19) Oak Harbor
Todd Stakset (16.4 / 18) Gig Harbor
John Burton (19.0 / 22) Tacoma
Note: The main tee is the Sen Men BB tee.
Handicap adjustment is 90%.
Print
Canterwood Golf & Country Club
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Andy Hale (1.8 / 2) Lakewood 2:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB David Talcott + Tom Lewis + Tom Hale
Bill Ackerley (8.3 / 9) Bainbridge Island 1:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB David Holt + Stan Denova + Steve Leonard
Bill Badger (5.7 / 6) Seattle 2:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Craig Larson + Keith Crimp + Rich Evenson
Bill Baxley (18.8 / 19) Spokane 1:00 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Brian Tschabold + James Parker + Robert Mjelde
Bill Bryan (4.1 / 5) Edmonds 1:40 PM 1 Sen Men BB Paul Reni + Robert Reni + William Hamilton
Bill Lincoln (3.8 / 3) Gig Harbor 12:50 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Charlie Wozow + Larry Gilhuly + Toat Brandvold
Bob Black (7.3 / 6) Gig Harbor 12:30 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Gregory Johnson + James Ortiz + Michael Martin
Bob Twiss (7.8 / 9) Gig Harbor 1:50 PM 10 Sen Men BB Jeffrey Moenck + Paul Nealon + Richard Hamilton
Brad Doerflinger (8.9 / 10) Buckley 2:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bradley Scarp + Daniel Shiels + Jon Winegrad
Brad Moore (3.4 / 4) Mercer Island 1:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Dan Costello + Dean Kain + Greg Steed
Bradley Scarp (14.0 / 15) Seattle 2:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brad Doerflinger + Daniel Shiels + Jon Winegrad
Brian Davey (11.9 / 14) Cowiche 2:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Colin Malone + Eric Jordan + Paul Gift
Brian Shanks (2.1 / 3) Edmonds 1:50 PM 1 Sen Men BB Mike Blade + Robert Downie + Steve Kramer
Brian Tschabold (27.9 / 29) Buckley 1:00 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Baxley + James Parker + Robert Mjelde
Bruce Richards (5.0 / 3) Seattle 1:10 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Gudmund Lindbjerg + Jeff Remington + John Gallacher
Charlie Wozow (4.7 / 3) Snohomish 12:50 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Lincoln + Larry Gilhuly + Toat Brandvold
Chris Degrazia (4.1 / 5) Lynnwood 2:00 PM 1 Sen Men BB Dan Thacker + Mike Hickok + Tracy Quickstad
Chuck Krieg (16.6 / 19) Oak Harbor 2:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB John Burton + Pat Ford + Todd Stakset
Chuck Nelson (2.2 / 3) Mill Creek 2:10 PM 1 Sen Men BB Jim McNelis + Karl Smith + Steve MacGeorge
Chuck Yurcina (9.9 / 11) Oak Harbor 2:00 PM 10 Sen Men BB Dave Wichers + Patrick Gray + Scott Gallaher
Colin Malone (8.4 / 9) Yakima 2:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brian Davey + Eric Jordan + Paul Gift
Craig Larson (1.2 / 1) Tacoma 2:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Badger + Keith Crimp + Rich Evenson
D Longwell (14.9 / 14) Hayden Lake 12:50 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Fred Ambrose + Ron Beckerdite + Terry Thomas
Dan Costello (9.2 / 10) Gig harbor 1:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brad Moore + Dean Kain + Greg Steed
Dan Murnan (4.8 / 5) Mukilteo 1:40 PM 10 Sen Men BB Dean Olmstead + John Roe + Paul Schuller
Dan Thacker (2.1 / 3) Edmonds 2:00 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chris Degrazia + Mike Hickok + Tracy Quickstad
Daniel Lyon (6.8 / 7) Edmonds 1:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Jim Campasino + Kevin Hillyer + William Solan
Daniel Shiels (11.7 / 13) Seattle 2:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brad Doerflinger + Bradley Scarp + Jon Winegrad
Dave Schrenk (4.7 / 5) Fox Island 1:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Kevin Burnett + Mike Kerns + Tim Heacox
Dave Wichers (11.5 / 13) Oak Harbor 2:00 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Yurcina + Patrick Gray + Scott Gallaher
David Holt (4.9 / 5) Poulsbo 1:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bill Ackerley + Stan Denova + Steve Leonard
David Talcott (1.6 / 2) Milton 2:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Andy Hale + Tom Lewis + Tom Hale
Dean Kain (0.6 / 1) Bellevue 1:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brad Moore + Dan Costello + Greg Steed
Dean Olmstead (6.2 / 7) Freeland 1:40 PM 10 Sen Men BB Dan Murnan + John Roe + Paul Schuller
Eric Jordan (7.9 / 9) Gig Harbor 2:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brian Davey + Colin Malone + Paul Gift
Fred Ambrose (8.9 / 8) Hayden 12:50 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB D Longwell + Ron Beckerdite + Terry Thomas
George Jonson (11.4 / 11) Lake Forest Park 12:40 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Harrison Jewell + Jim Jeffery + Mike Kemppainen
Greg Steed (5.7 / 6) Sammamish 1:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brad Moore + Dan Costello + Dean Kain
Greg Tatham (3.3 / 2) Lewsiton 12:40 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Jeff Thompson + Mike Welling + Tom Kubisa
Gregory Johnson (9.2 / 8) Belluvue 12:30 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bob Black + James Ortiz + Michael Martin
Gudmund Lindbjerg (1.1 / +1) Port Moody 1:10 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bruce Richards + Jeff Remington + John Gallacher
Harrison Jewell (9.1 / 8) Edmonds 12:40 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB George Jonson + Jim Jeffery + Mike Kemppainen
James Ortiz (11.9 / 11) Port Orchard 12:30 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bob Black + Gregory Johnson + Michael Martin
James Parker (15.3 / 15) Spokae 1:00 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Baxley + Brian Tschabold + Robert Mjelde
Jay Tomlin (7.9 / 7) Sequim 12:30 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Mike Mullikin + Ron Petersen + Travis Gamble
Jeff Remington (5.3 / 3) Edmonds 1:10 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bruce Richards + Gudmund Lindbjerg + John Gallacher
Jeff Thompson (10.0 / 9) Bremerton 12:40 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Greg Tatham + Mike Welling + Tom Kubisa
Jeffrey Moenck (8.4 / 9) Longview 1:50 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bob Twiss + Paul Nealon + Richard Hamilton
Jim Campasino (3.9 / 5) Spokane 1:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Daniel Lyon + Kevin Hillyer + William Solan
Jim Jeffery (10.8 / 10) Brier 12:40 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB George Jonson + Harrison Jewell + Mike Kemppainen
Jim McNelis (1.6 / 2) Gig Harbor 2:10 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chuck Nelson + Karl Smith + Steve MacGeorge
John Burton (19.0 / 22) Tacoma 2:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Krieg + Pat Ford + Todd Stakset
John Gallacher (+0.8 / +3) Burnaby 1:10 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bruce Richards + Gudmund Lindbjerg + Jeff Remington
John Germain (4.5 / 3) Port Ludlow 1:00 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Larry Daniels + Michael Jonson + Shelton Washburn
John Roe (8.1 / 9) Puyallup 1:40 PM 10 Sen Men BB Dan Murnan + Dean Olmstead + Paul Schuller
Jon Winegrad (12.1 / 14) Maple Valley 2:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brad Doerflinger + Bradley Scarp + Daniel Shiels
Karl Smith (2.4 / 3) Gig Harbor 2:10 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chuck Nelson + Jim McNelis + Steve MacGeorge
Keith Crimp (0.2 / 0) Ellensburg 2:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Badger + Craig Larson + Rich Evenson
Kevin Burnett (2.2 / 3) Seattle 1:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Dave Schrenk + Mike Kerns + Tim Heacox
Kevin Hillyer (5.9 / 6) Spokane 1:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Daniel Lyon + Jim Campasino + William Solan
Kim Hubbart (0.0 / 0) Bellevue 1:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Kurt Osaka + Larry Cummins + Steve Zalewski
Kurt Osaka (7.7 / 9) Seattle 1:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Kim Hubbart + Larry Cummins + Steve Zalewski
Larry Cummins (5.9 / 6) Renton 1:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Kim Hubbart + Kurt Osaka + Steve Zalewski
Larry Daniels (3.0 / 2) Seattle 1:00 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB John Germain + Michael Jonson + Shelton Washburn
Larry Gilhuly (2.4 / 1) Gig Harbor 12:50 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Lincoln + Charlie Wozow + Toat Brandvold
Michael Jonson (2.7 / 1) Sammamish 1:00 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB John Germain + Larry Daniels + Shelton Washburn
Michael Martin (6.1 / 4) Bellevue 12:30 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bob Black + Gregory Johnson + James Ortiz
Mike Blade (2.8 / 3) Mount Vernon 1:50 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brian Shanks + Robert Downie + Steve Kramer
Mike Hickok (3.0 / 4) Moses Lake 2:00 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chris Degrazia + Dan Thacker + Tracy Quickstad
Mike Kemppainen (5.0 / 3) Brier 12:40 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB George Jonson + Harrison Jewell + Jim Jeffery
Mike Kerns (0.2 / 0) Seattle 1:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Dave Schrenk + Kevin Burnett + Tim Heacox
Mike Mullikin (6.7 / 5) Sequim 12:30 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Jay Tomlin + Ron Petersen + Travis Gamble
Mike Welling (6.9 / 5) Asotin 12:40 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Greg Tatham + Jeff Thompson + Tom Kubisa
Pat Ford (8.4 / 9) Oak Harbor 2:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Krieg + John Burton + Todd Stakset
Patrick Gray (8.8 / 10) Spokane 2:00 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Yurcina + Dave Wichers + Scott Gallaher
Paul Gift (11.2 / 13) Gig Harbor 2:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Brian Davey + Colin Malone + Eric Jordan
Paul Nealon (6.2 / 7) Redmond 1:50 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bob Twiss + Jeffrey Moenck + Richard Hamilton
Paul Reni (4.8 / 5) Shoreline 1:40 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Bryan + Robert Reni + William Hamilton
Paul Schuller (5.1 / 5) Clinton 1:40 PM 10 Sen Men BB Dan Murnan + Dean Olmstead + John Roe
Rich Evenson (1.9 / 2) Mercer Island 2:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Badger + Craig Larson + Keith Crimp
Richard Hamilton (12.2 / 14) longview 1:50 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bob Twiss + Jeffrey Moenck + Paul Nealon
Robert Downie (5.9 / 6) Gig Harbor 1:50 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brian Shanks + Mike Blade + Steve Kramer
Robert Mjelde (16.4 / 16) Seatac 1:00 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Baxley + Brian Tschabold + James Parker
Robert Reni (2.5 / 3) Ashland 1:40 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Bryan + Paul Reni + William Hamilton
Ron Beckerdite (12.1 / 12) Federal Way 12:50 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB D Longwell + Fred Ambrose + Terry Thomas
Ron Petersen (4.3 / 3) Coquitlam 12:30 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Jay Tomlin + Mike Mullikin + Travis Gamble
Scott Gallaher (9.3 / 11) Spokane 2:00 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Yurcina + Dave Wichers + Patrick Gray
Shelton Washburn (3.2 / 2) Kingston 1:00 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB John Germain + Larry Daniels + Michael Jonson
Stan Denova (5.7 / 6) Oakville 1:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bill Ackerley + David Holt + Steve Leonard
Steve Kramer (5.7 / 6) Sammamish 1:50 PM 1 Sen Men BB Brian Shanks + Mike Blade + Robert Downie
Steve Leonard (2.9 / 4) Gig Harbor 1:10 PM 10 Sen Men BB Bill Ackerley + David Holt + Stan Denova
Steve MacGeorge (2.8 / 3) Shoreline 2:10 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chuck Nelson + Jim McNelis + Karl Smith
Steve Zalewski (3.4 / 4) Renton 1:20 PM 10 Sen Men BB Kim Hubbart + Kurt Osaka + Larry Cummins
Terry Thomas (19.4 / 20) Federal Way 12:50 PM 10 Sup Sen Men BB D Longwell + Fred Ambrose + Ron Beckerdite
Tim Heacox (3.8 / 5) Gig Harbor 1:30 PM 1 Sen Men BB Dave Schrenk + Kevin Burnett + Mike Kerns
Toat Brandvold (4.7 / 3) Snohomish 12:50 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Bill Lincoln + Charlie Wozow + Larry Gilhuly
Todd Stakset (16.4 / 18) Gig Harbor 2:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Chuck Krieg + John Burton + Pat Ford
Tom Lewis (0.7 / 1) Bonney Lake 2:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Andy Hale + David Talcott + Tom Hale
Tom Hale (+0.5 / +1) Lakewood 2:20 PM 1 Sen Men BB Andy Hale + David Talcott + Tom Lewis
Tom Kubisa (3.7 / 2) Bremerton 12:40 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Greg Tatham + Jeff Thompson + Mike Welling
Tracy Quickstad (3.4 / 4) Kirkland 2:00 PM 1 Sen Men BB Chris Degrazia + Dan Thacker + Mike Hickok
Travis Gamble (2.3 / 1) Gig Harbor 12:30 PM 1 Sup Sen Men BB Jay Tomlin + Mike Mullikin + Ron Petersen
William Hamilton (2.3 / 3) Indio 1:40 PM 1 Sen Men BB Bill Bryan + Paul Reni + Robert Reni
William Solan (7.4 / 8) Seattle 1:30 PM 10 Sen Men BB Daniel Lyon + Jim Campasino + Kevin Hillyer
Handicap adjustment is 90%.