|
Current Rank |
Previous Rank |
Player | Affiliation |
Number of Tournaments |
Number of Wins |
Total Points |
Points Behind Lead |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | Brendan Hester | Pleasant Valley Country Club | 0 | 0 | 19,105 |
0
|
| 2 | - | Chris Congdon | The Links at Mass Golf | 0 | 0 | 14,850 |
4,255
|
| 3 | - | Frank Vana | Marlborough Country Club | 0 | 0 | 13,621 |
5,484
|
| 4 | - | Andy Drohen | The Ranch Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 7,556 |
11,549
|
| 5 | - | John Hadges | Thorny Lea Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 6,526 |
12,579
|
| 6 | - | Jack Kearney | Westover Golf Course | 0 | 0 | 5,921 |
13,184
|
| 7 | - | Jim Patterson | USGA/Mass Golf GC | 0 | 0 | 5,556 |
13,549
|
| 8 | - | Kevin Daly | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 5,400 |
13,705
|
| 9 | - | JC Guthrie | Oak Hill Country Club | 0 | 0 | 4,517 |
14,588
|
| 10 | 12 | Steven Tasho | Thorny Lea Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 4,162 |
14,943
|
| 11 | 10 | Scott Copeland | Old Sandwich Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 4,114 |
14,991
|
| 12 | 11 | Brian Fitzgerald | Longmeadow Country Club | 0 | 0 | 3,925 |
15,180
|
| 13 | - | Douglas Hutcheson | Amherst Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 3,619 |
15,486
|
| 14 | - | Todd Ezold | Springfield Country Club | 0 | 0 | 3,533 |
15,572
|
| 15 | - | Dean Godek | Agawam Municipal Golf Course | 0 | 0 | 3,355 |
15,750
|
| 16 | - | Andrew Falcone | Plymouth Country Club | 0 | 0 | 3,288 |
15,817
|
| 17 | - | Donald Foberg | Plymouth Country Club | 0 | 0 | 2,644 |
16,461
|
| 18 | - | John McNeill | Amateur Golf Tour of NE | 0 | 0 | 2,242 |
16,863
|
| 19 | - | Michael Petrick | GreatHorse | 0 | 0 | 2,167 |
16,938
|
| T20 | - | Edward Palomba | Twin Hills Country Club | 0 | 0 | 2,000 |
17,105
|
| T20 | - | Greg Badger | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 2,000 |
17,105
|
| T20 | - | Kevin MacIntyre | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 2,000 |
17,105
|
| 23 | - | Jim Forsgard | Pinehills Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 1,752 |
17,353
|
| 24 | - | Jim DiBiase | Woodland Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 1,619 |
17,486
|
| T25 | - | Bruce Barboza | Segregansett Country Club | 0 | 0 | 1,450 |
17,655
|
| T25 | - | jason Cook | Segregansett Country Club | 0 | 0 | 1,450 |
17,655
|
| T25 | - | John Malpiede | Charles River Country Club | 0 | 0 | 1,450 |
17,655
|
| T25 | - | Will Keyser | Charles River Country Club | 0 | 0 | 1,450 |
17,655
|
| 29 | - | Steve Fournier | Indian Ridge Country Club | 0 | 0 | 1,277 |
17,828
|
| 30 | - | Douglas Parigian | Long Meadow Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 1,163 |
17,942
|
| 31 | - | Keith Smith | Franklin Country Club | 0 | 0 | 983 |
18,122
|
| T32 | - | Michael Haglof | Cyprian Keyes Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 963 |
18,142
|
| T32 | - | Mike Trombley | The Club at New Seabury | 0 | 0 | 963 |
18,142
|
| T32 | - | Terry Dunn | Cyprian Keyes Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 963 |
18,142
|
| T35 | - | Bud Schultz | Black Rock Country Club | 0 | 0 | 921 |
18,184
|
| T35 | - | Don Reycroft | Poquoy Brook Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 921 |
18,184
|
| T35 | - | Doug Briggs | Trull Brook Golf Course | 0 | 0 | 921 |
18,184
|
| T35 | - | Michael Corbin | Mount Pleasant Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 921 |
18,184
|
| 39 | - | Michael Zmetrovich | Tedesco Country Club | 0 | 0 | 898 |
18,207
|
| T40 | - | Chris Craig | Foxborough Country Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Jonathan Nekoroski | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Matt Nekoroski | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Michael Kean | Wachusett Country Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Rick Cuozzo | Foxborough Country Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Ted McMellen | Widows Walk Golf Course | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T40 | - | Warren Hayden | Crumpin-Fox Club | 0 | 0 | 831 |
18,274
|
| T47 | - | Bob Blackmar | Wachusett Country Club | 0 | 0 | 800 |
18,305
|
| T47 | - | Steve Camara | Ferncroft Country Club | 0 | 0 | 800 |
18,305
|
| T49 | - | Alex McCallum | Cyprian Keyes Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 658 |
18,447
|
| T49 | - | Brian Robbins | Pleasant Valley Country Club | 0 | 0 | 658 |
18,447
|
| T49 | - | Stephen Larson | Cyprian Keyes Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 658 |
18,447
|
| T49 | - | Tom Molinari | TPC Boston | 0 | 0 | 658 |
18,447
|
| 53 | - | Chris Piscatelli | Indian Ridge Country Club | 0 | 0 | 634 |
18,471
|
| 54 | - | Michael Mertes | Wyckoff Country Club | 0 | 0 | 622 |
18,483
|
| T55 | - | Eduardo Cordeiro | Belmont Country Club | 0 | 0 | 542 |
18,563
|
| T55 | - | Gary Fornari | Plymouth Country Club | 0 | 0 | 542 |
18,563
|
| T55 | - | Jack Bohman | Eastward Ho! | 0 | 0 | 542 |
18,563
|
| T55 | - | Richard Rowe | Country Club of Pittsfield | 0 | 0 | 542 |
18,563
|
| T55 | - | William Frain | Charter Oak Country Club | 0 | 0 | 542 |
18,563
|
| T60 | - | David Ford | Ludlow Country Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Geoff Burton | Foxborough Country Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Joe Eadie | Twin Hills Country Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Louis Carangelo | Foxborough Country Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Michael Smigliani | Harmon Golf | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Mike Verde | Thorny Lea Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Patrick McKeown | Pocasset Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Rich Manning | Harmon Golf | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T60 | - | Sean Flynn | Indian Pond Country Club | 0 | 0 | 500 |
18,605
|
| T69 | - | Bryan McAllister | Framingham Country Club | 0 | 0 | 488 |
18,617
|
| T69 | - | Joe Walker | Dennis Pines Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 488 |
18,617
|
| T69 | - | Rick Moreau | Nabnasset Lake Country Club | 0 | 0 | 488 |
18,617
|
| T69 | - | Steve Bruce | Plymouth Country Club | 0 | 0 | 488 |
18,617
|
| 73 | - | Doug Clapp | Old Sandwich Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 400 |
18,705
|
| T74 | - | Chris Husband | Kernwood Country Club | 0 | 0 | 356 |
18,749
|
| T74 | - | Chris Messina | South Shore Country Club | 0 | 0 | 356 |
18,749
|
| T74 | - | Frank Messina | Cohasset Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 356 |
18,749
|
| T74 | - | Keith Stone | The Tour | 0 | 0 | 356 |
18,749
|
| T74 | - | Mark Souliotis | Haverhill Golf & Country Club | 0 | 0 | 356 |
18,749
|
| T79 | - | Bill Bieren | Indian Ridge Country Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Douglas Robinson | Thorny Lea Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Fred Forsgard | Bass Rocks Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Marc Vachon | The Tour | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Mike Walsh | The Tour | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Patrick Dalton | Pocasset Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Peter Divincenzo | Indian Ridge Country Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| T79 | - | Steve Salah | Bass Rocks Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 319 |
18,786
|
| 87 | - | Ray Garrahan | Winchester Country Club | 0 | 0 | 250 |
18,855
|
| T88 | - | David Page | Black Rock Country Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Ed Garbacik | Westover Golf Course | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | James O'Neill | Haverhill Golf & Country Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Jason Hicks | Nehoiden Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Jeff Page | Wellesley Country Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Jim Trainor | Haverhill Golf & Country Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Paul Puchol | Barnstable Golf | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Randy Daniels | Blackstone National Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Rob Hartwell | Blackstone National Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Ronald Laverdiere | Crumpin-Fox Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T88 | - | Ronan Connolly | Wayland Country Club | 0 | 0 | 234 |
18,871
|
| T99 | - | Bill Crosby | Indian Ridge Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Bill Vine | Crestwood Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Bill Yurko | Wahconah Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | James Staffieri | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | James Vine | Norton Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Nils Gjesteby | Salem Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Philip Kingman | Concord Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Ralph Dastoli | Berkshire Hills Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | Scott Krypel | Tedesco Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| T99 | - | William Shean | Brae Burn Country Club | 0 | 0 | 230 |
18,875
|
| 109 | - | Geoffrey Holt | Red Tail Golf Club | 0 | 0 | 156 |
18,949
|
| 110 | - | Ken Whalley | Ferncroft Country Club | 0 | 0 | 155 |
18,950
|