23rd Nebraska Mid-Amateur Championship Tee Sheet

Round 2 - Sun, August 29

Print
Norfolk Country Club / NGA
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
9:00 AM 1
Chad Geiger
158
Lincoln
Curtis Taylor
160
Bennington
Colby Kontor
164
Lincoln
9:00 AM 10
Cody Dunagan
155
Lincoln
Chase Keitges
164
Lincoln
Zach Sudbeck
155
Norfolk
9:10 AM 1
Philip Maiyo
160
Lincoln
Jeff Russell
154
Elkhorn
William Amundsen
151
Bennington
9:10 AM 10
Bill Lawson
156
Omaha
Brian Lawson
153
Omaha
Stan Darling
171
Fremont
9:20 AM 1
Brad Rowe
149
Omaha
Jason Hoover
152
Tekamah
Danny Woodhead
150
Elkhorn
9:20 AM 10
Nathan Rossman
156
Bellevue
John Dechant
159
Omaha
Matthew Quandt
153
Omaha
9:30 AM 1
Jay Moore
152
Lincoln
Miles Russell
154
Omaha
Sean Denning
154
Bellevue
9:30 AM 10
Ryan Fregeau
157
Omaha
Cole Grandfield
161
Omaha
Doug Niemann
160
Omaha
9:40 AM 1
Payton Baker
154
Lincoln
Tim Davis
155
Fremont
Kelly Karmazin
149
Omaha
9:40 AM 10
Ben Vigil
157
Omaha
Jeff Anderson
164
Lincoln
Steve Buroker
159
Bennington
9:50 AM 1
Ryan Nietfeldt
150
Elkhorn
Ryan Turek
150
Omaha
Michael Wilhelm
144
Omaha
9:50 AM 10
Rick Mintken
167
Omaha
Brett Hoffman
164
Kearney
Matt Young
157
South Sioux City
10:00 AM 1
Jayson Brueggemann
151
Lincoln
Jordan Silvertrust
153
Lincoln
Jack Song
163
Omaha
10:00 AM 10
Matt Guynan
166
Bennington
Scott Bohn
156
Lincoln
Aaron Allgood
168
Albion
10:10 AM 1
Sam Morse
151
Columbus
Kyle Moore
152
Omaha
Trent Morrison
150
Omaha
10:10 AM 10
Nolan Webster
174
Omaha
Vincent Nigro
164
Omaha
Brian Barto
168
South Sioux City
10:20 AM 1
Mike Siwa
153
Omaha
Collin Craft
144
Omaha
Dan Huston
144
Omaha
10:20 AM 10
Glen Hanson
174
Omaha
Ryan Ehlers
166
Omaha
Patrick Tryon
159
Omaha
10:30 AM 1
JB Harris
147
Valley
Scott Tridle
152
Lincoln
Blake Giroux
147
Omaha
10:30 AM 10
Andrew O'Neill
167
Elkhorn
Jack Riggins
167
Lincoln
Ty Hughes
169
Bennington
10:40 AM 1
Travis Minzel
146
Lincoln
Christopher Rager
147
South Sioux City
Matthew Unruh
153
Lincoln
10:40 AM 10
Richard Orth
173
Omaha
Mike Takacs
166
Omaha
Jorgan Kontor
166
Lincoln
10:50 AM 1
Andrew Bradshaw
146
Omaha
Lance Morrow
141
Norfolk
Brian Csipkes
149
Gretna
10:50 AM 10
David Baker
171
Bennington
Garrett Ruppel
164
Elkhorn
11:00 AM 1
Andy Sajevic
144
Omaha
Lance Lawson
141
Norfolk
Johnny Spellerberg
138
Bennington
11:00 AM 10
Matt McCann
188
Papillion
Alex Casebeer
176
Omaha
Print
Norfolk Country Club
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Aaron Allgood
168
Albion
10:00 AM 10 NGA Matt Guynan + Scott Bohn
Alex Casebeer
176
Omaha
11:00 AM 10 NGA Matt McCann
Andrew Bradshaw
146
Omaha
10:50 AM 1 NGA Brian Csipkes + Lance Morrow
Andrew O'Neill
167
Elkhorn
10:30 AM 10 NGA Jack Riggins + Ty Hughes
Andy Sajevic
144
Omaha
11:00 AM 1 NGA Johnny Spellerberg + Lance Lawson
Ben Vigil
157
Omaha
9:40 AM 10 NGA Jeff Anderson + Steve Buroker
Bill Lawson
156
Omaha
9:10 AM 10 NGA Brian Lawson + Stan Darling
Blake Giroux
147
Omaha
10:30 AM 1 NGA JB Harris + Scott Tridle
Brad Rowe
149
Omaha
9:20 AM 1 NGA Danny Woodhead + Jason Hoover
Brett Hoffman
164
Kearney
9:50 AM 10 NGA Matt Young + Rick Mintken
Brian Barto
168
South Sioux City
10:10 AM 10 NGA Nolan Webster + Vincent Nigro
Brian Csipkes
149
Gretna
10:50 AM 1 NGA Andrew Bradshaw + Lance Morrow
Brian Lawson
153
Omaha
9:10 AM 10 NGA Bill Lawson + Stan Darling
Chad Geiger
158
Lincoln
9:00 AM 1 NGA Colby Kontor + Curtis Taylor
Chase Keitges
164
Lincoln
9:00 AM 10 NGA Cody Dunagan + Zach Sudbeck
Christopher Rager
147
South Sioux City
10:40 AM 1 NGA Matthew Unruh + Travis Minzel
Cody Dunagan
155
Lincoln
9:00 AM 10 NGA Chase Keitges + Zach Sudbeck
Colby Kontor
164
Lincoln
9:00 AM 1 NGA Chad Geiger + Curtis Taylor
Cole Grandfield
161
Omaha
9:30 AM 10 NGA Doug Niemann + Ryan Fregeau
Collin Craft
144
Omaha
10:20 AM 1 NGA Dan Huston + Mike Siwa
Curtis Taylor
160
Bennington
9:00 AM 1 NGA Chad Geiger + Colby Kontor
Dan Huston
144
Omaha
10:20 AM 1 NGA Collin Craft + Mike Siwa
Danny Woodhead
150
Elkhorn
9:20 AM 1 NGA Brad Rowe + Jason Hoover
David Baker
171
Bennington
10:50 AM 10 NGA Garrett Ruppel
Doug Niemann
160
Omaha
9:30 AM 10 NGA Cole Grandfield + Ryan Fregeau
Garrett Ruppel
164
Elkhorn
10:50 AM 10 NGA David Baker
Garrett Svoboda
WD
Lincoln
  NGA
Glen Hanson
174
Omaha
10:20 AM 10 NGA Patrick Tryon + Ryan Ehlers
JB Harris
147
Valley
10:30 AM 1 NGA Blake Giroux + Scott Tridle
Jack Riggins
167
Lincoln
10:30 AM 10 NGA Andrew O'Neill + Ty Hughes
Jack Song
163
Omaha
10:00 AM 1 NGA Jayson Brueggemann + Jordan Silvertrust
Jason Hoover
152
Tekamah
9:20 AM 1 NGA Brad Rowe + Danny Woodhead
Jay Moore
152
Lincoln
9:30 AM 1 NGA Miles Russell + Sean Denning
Jayson Brueggemann
151
Lincoln
10:00 AM 1 NGA Jack Song + Jordan Silvertrust
Jeff Anderson
164
Lincoln
9:40 AM 10 NGA Ben Vigil + Steve Buroker
Jeff Russell
154
Elkhorn
9:10 AM 1 NGA Philip Maiyo + William Amundsen
John Dechant
159
Omaha
9:20 AM 10 NGA Matthew Quandt + Nathan Rossman
Johnny Spellerberg
138
Bennington
11:00 AM 1 NGA Andy Sajevic + Lance Lawson
Jordan Silvertrust
153
Lincoln
10:00 AM 1 NGA Jack Song + Jayson Brueggemann
Jorgan Kontor
166
Lincoln
10:40 AM 10 NGA Mike Takacs + Richard Orth
Kelly Karmazin
149
Omaha
9:40 AM 1 NGA Payton Baker + Tim Davis
Kyle Moore
152
Omaha
10:10 AM 1 NGA Sam Morse + Trent Morrison
Lance Lawson
141
Norfolk
11:00 AM 1 NGA Andy Sajevic + Johnny Spellerberg
Lance Morrow
141
Norfolk
10:50 AM 1 NGA Andrew Bradshaw + Brian Csipkes
Matt Guynan
166
Bennington
10:00 AM 10 NGA Aaron Allgood + Scott Bohn
Matt McCann
188
Papillion
11:00 AM 10 NGA Alex Casebeer
Matt Young
157
South Sioux City
9:50 AM 10 NGA Brett Hoffman + Rick Mintken
Matthew Quandt
153
Omaha
9:20 AM 10 NGA John Dechant + Nathan Rossman
Matthew Unruh
153
Lincoln
10:40 AM 1 NGA Christopher Rager + Travis Minzel
Michael Wilhelm
144
Omaha
9:50 AM 1 NGA Ryan Nietfeldt + Ryan Turek
Mike Siwa
153
Omaha
10:20 AM 1 NGA Collin Craft + Dan Huston
Mike Takacs
166
Omaha
10:40 AM 10 NGA Jorgan Kontor + Richard Orth
Miles Russell
154
Omaha
9:30 AM 1 NGA Jay Moore + Sean Denning
Nathan Rossman
156
Bellevue
9:20 AM 10 NGA John Dechant + Matthew Quandt
Nolan Webster
174
Omaha
10:10 AM 10 NGA Brian Barto + Vincent Nigro
Patrick Tryon
159
Omaha
10:20 AM 10 NGA Glen Hanson + Ryan Ehlers
Payton Baker
154
Lincoln
9:40 AM 1 NGA Kelly Karmazin + Tim Davis
Philip Maiyo
160
Lincoln
9:10 AM 1 NGA Jeff Russell + William Amundsen
Richard Orth
173
Omaha
10:40 AM 10 NGA Jorgan Kontor + Mike Takacs
Rick Mintken
167
Omaha
9:50 AM 10 NGA Brett Hoffman + Matt Young
Ryan Ehlers
166
Omaha
10:20 AM 10 NGA Glen Hanson + Patrick Tryon
Ryan Fregeau
157
Omaha
9:30 AM 10 NGA Cole Grandfield + Doug Niemann
Ryan Nietfeldt
150
Elkhorn
9:50 AM 1 NGA Michael Wilhelm + Ryan Turek
Ryan Turek
150
Omaha
9:50 AM 1 NGA Michael Wilhelm + Ryan Nietfeldt
Sam Morse
151
Columbus
10:10 AM 1 NGA Kyle Moore + Trent Morrison
Scott Bohn
156
Lincoln
10:00 AM 10 NGA Aaron Allgood + Matt Guynan
Scott Tridle
152
Lincoln
10:30 AM 1 NGA Blake Giroux + JB Harris
Sean Denning
154
Bellevue
9:30 AM 1 NGA Jay Moore + Miles Russell
Stan Darling
171
Fremont
9:10 AM 10 NGA Bill Lawson + Brian Lawson
Steve Buroker
159
Bennington
9:40 AM 10 NGA Ben Vigil + Jeff Anderson
Tim Davis
155
Fremont
9:40 AM 1 NGA Kelly Karmazin + Payton Baker
Travis Minzel
146
Lincoln
10:40 AM 1 NGA Christopher Rager + Matthew Unruh
Trent Morrison
150
Omaha
10:10 AM 1 NGA Kyle Moore + Sam Morse
Ty Hughes
169
Bennington
10:30 AM 10 NGA Andrew O'Neill + Jack Riggins
Vincent Nigro
164
Omaha
10:10 AM 10 NGA Brian Barto + Nolan Webster
William Amundsen
151
Bennington
9:10 AM 1 NGA Jeff Russell + Philip Maiyo
Zach Sudbeck
155
Norfolk
9:00 AM 10 NGA Chase Keitges + Cody Dunagan