20th Nebraska Senior Amateur Championship Tee Sheet

Thu, May 31

Print
ArborLinks - Archived on 02-09-2021
Time Players
Print
ArborLinks - Archived on 02-09-2021
Player Tee Time Tee Other Players
Allen Boltz Grand Island 10:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. David McEwen / Jack Song
Art Blackman Lincoln 7:40 AM Yellow Jim Papik / John Fullenkamp
Bert Newell Lincoln 7:50 AM Yellow John Conley / Larry Semin
Bill Lawson Omaha 9:50 AM Green Charlie Wurtz / Dave Hempel
Bill O'Donnell Juniata 8:40 AM Yellow Bruce Clure
Bill Schulte Syracuse 7:00 AM Yellow Gary Austin / John Cannella
Bill Startzer Omaha 9:30 AM Green Charlie Callison / Robert Horst
Bob Tatten Omaha 11:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Skip Gist / Steve Blocher
Brad Bailey Lincoln 11:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Edward Person / Harris Frankel
Brent Spivack Omaha 10:10 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Les Johnson / Steve Wendt
Brett Froendt Omaha 10:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. John Engel / Morgan Strattan
Brian Frevert Omaha 11:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Tim Marchese / Todd Pospisil
Brian Koontz Bellevue 10:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. John Haney / Marcus Bell
Bruce Clure Omaha 8:40 AM Yellow Bill O'Donnell
Carl Johnson Omaha 12:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Gregg Johnsen / Mike Root
Charles Burt Omaha 12:50 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Steve Samuelson / Tim Banghart
Charlie Callison Bellevue 9:30 AM Green Bill Startzer / Robert Horst
Charlie Doeden Valley 8:20 AM Yellow Clark Gorder / Roger Miller
Charlie Wurtz Waterloo 9:50 AM Green Bill Lawson / Dave Hempel
Clark Gorder Omaha 8:20 AM Yellow Charlie Doeden / Roger Miller
Dave Hempel Papillion 9:50 AM Green Bill Lawson / Charlie Wurtz
Dave Shillinglaw Bellevue 12:40 PM NGA - Sr. Am. David Clouse / John Fecht
David Clouse Friend 12:40 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Dave Shillinglaw / John Fecht
David McEwen Lincoln 10:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Allen Boltz / Jack Song
David Raymond Gretna 11:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. James Austin / Jeff Epstein
Doug Knopik Bellevue 8:30 AM Yellow Gene Wendt
Edward Person Omaha 11:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brad Bailey / Harris Frankel
Eric Kruger Omaha 7:30 AM Yellow J.J. Green / Keith Baird
Eric Murphy Omaha 12:30 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Stan Darling / Steve Redlin
Frank McGree Elkhorn 7:10 AM Yellow Randall Daehling / Tom Schuyler
Gary Anderson Papillion 9:40 AM Green Mark Roseland / Tim Olson
Gary Austin Omaha 7:00 AM Yellow Bill Schulte / John Cannella
Gary Bowen Omaha 8:00 AM Yellow Rick Roffers / Wayne Clure
Gary Lubberstedt Papillion 7:20 AM Yellow Mark Brown / Robert Nowaczyk
Gene Wendt Omaha 8:30 AM Yellow Doug Knopik
Gregg Johnsen Omaha 12:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Carl Johnson / Mike Root
Harris Frankel Omaha 11:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brad Bailey / Edward Person
J.J. Green Grand Island 7:30 AM Yellow Eric Kruger / Keith Baird
Jack Song Omaha 10:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Allen Boltz / David McEwen
James Austin Lincoln 11:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. David Raymond / Jeff Epstein
Jay Muller Omaha 12:20 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Jeff Smith / Mike Krumland
Jeff Canfield Omaha 11:00 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Kyle Gottschalk / Steven Ritzman
Jeff Epstein Phoenix 11:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. David Raymond / James Austin
Jeff Houdek Lincoln 10:00 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Kim Martini
Jeff Smith Sidney 12:20 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Jay Muller / Mike Krumland
Jerry Jensen Omaha 8:50 AM Yellow John Henry / Monte Reicks
Jim Papik Stromsburg 7:40 AM Yellow Art Blackman / John Fullenkamp
Jim Tefft Omaha 12:10 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Peter Alvestad / Tim Diehm
John Cannella Omaha 7:00 AM Yellow Bill Schulte / Gary Austin
John Conley Omaha 7:50 AM Yellow Bert Newell / Larry Semin
John Engel Omaha 10:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brett Froendt / Morgan Strattan
John Fecht Lincoln 12:40 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Dave Shillinglaw / David Clouse
John Fullenkamp Omaha 7:40 AM Yellow Art Blackman / Jim Papik
John Haney Lincoln 10:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brian Koontz / Marcus Bell
John Hawkins Gretna 9:00 AM Green Larry Mruz
John Henry Papillion 8:50 AM Yellow Jerry Jensen / Monte Reicks
John Sajevic Fremont 1:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Rick Dusek / Rob Mullin
Keith Baird Hastings 7:30 AM Yellow Eric Kruger / J.J. Green
Kim Martini Lincoln 10:00 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Jeff Houdek
Kyle Gottschalk Wahoo 11:00 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Jeff Canfield / Steven Ritzman
Larry Mruz Bellevue 9:00 AM Green John Hawkins
Larry Semin Lincoln 7:50 AM Yellow Bert Newell / John Conley
Les Johnson Fremont 10:10 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brent Spivack / Steve Wendt
Marcus Bell Bellevue 10:40 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brian Koontz / John Haney
Mark Brown Omaha 7:20 AM Yellow Gary Lubberstedt / Robert Nowaczyk
Mark Roseland Omaha 9:40 AM Green Gary Anderson / Tim Olson
Mike Krumland Columbus 12:20 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Jay Muller / Jeff Smith
Mike Root Omaha 12:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Carl Johnson / Gregg Johnsen
Monte Reicks Bellevue 8:50 AM Yellow Jerry Jensen / John Henry
Morgan Strattan Omaha 10:30 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brett Froendt / John Engel
Peter Alvestad Omaha 12:10 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Jim Tefft / Tim Diehm
Randall Daehling Lincoln 7:10 AM Yellow Frank McGree / Tom Schuyler
Randall Markus Lincoln 9:20 AM Green Vince Takacs
Rick Dusek Omaha 1:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. John Sajevic / Rob Mullin
Rick Roffers Fremont 8:00 AM Yellow Gary Bowen / Wayne Clure
Rob Mullin Omaha 1:00 PM NGA - Sr. Am. John Sajevic / Rick Dusek
Robert Horst Blair 9:30 AM Green Bill Startzer / Charlie Callison
Robert Nowaczyk Omaha 7:20 AM Yellow Gary Lubberstedt / Mark Brown
Roger Miller Elkhorn 8:20 AM Yellow Charlie Doeden / Clark Gorder
Sam (Shrawan) Kumar Omaha 8:10 AM Yellow Scott Maline / Thomas Olson
Scott Maline Kearney 8:10 AM Yellow Sam (Shrawan) Kumar / Thomas Olson
Skip Gist Omaha 11:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Bob Tatten / Steve Blocher
Stan Darling Fremont 12:30 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Eric Murphy / Steve Redlin
Stephan Harris Lincoln 10:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Tony Caputo / Tony Richie
Steve Blocher West Point 11:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Bob Tatten / Skip Gist
Steve Redlin Omaha 12:30 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Eric Murphy / Stan Darling
Steve Samuelson Waterloo 12:50 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Charles Burt / Tim Banghart
Steve Wendt Fremont 10:10 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brent Spivack / Les Johnson
Steven Ritzman Elkhorn 11:00 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Jeff Canfield / Kyle Gottschalk
Thomas Olson Omaha 8:10 AM Yellow Sam (Shrawan) Kumar / Scott Maline
Tim Banghart Bennington 12:50 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Charles Burt / Steve Samuelson
Tim Diehm Bellevue 12:10 PM NGA - Sr. Am. Jim Tefft / Peter Alvestad
Tim Marchese Grand Island 11:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brian Frevert / Todd Pospisil
Tim Olson Omaha 9:40 AM Green Gary Anderson / Mark Roseland
Todd Pospisil Norfolk 11:50 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Brian Frevert / Tim Marchese
Tom Schuyler Omaha 7:10 AM Yellow Frank McGree / Randall Daehling
Tony Caputo Miromar Lakes 10:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Stephan Harris / Tony Richie
Tony Richie Lincoln 10:20 AM NGA - Sr. Am. Stephan Harris / Tony Caputo
Vince Takacs Ashland 9:20 AM Green Randall Markus
Wayne Clure Omaha 8:00 AM Yellow Gary Bowen / Rick Roffers