Print Tee Sheet for All Flights
Print Summary
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 1
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
1 |
Greg Takata
|
+0.1 |
Jason Petti
|
4.0 |
3.9
|
2 |
Dan Meyer
|
3.9 |
Nate Perry
|
1.0 |
4.9
|
3 |
Mark Hotwagner
|
8.1 |
Scott Boyajian
|
+2.3 |
5.8
|
4 |
Kyle Donka
|
3.5 |
Austin Mitchell
|
3.0 |
6.5
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
10
|
Greg Takata & Jason Petti
|
vs. |
Kyle Donka & Austin Mitchell
|
11:00 AM
|
11
|
Dan Meyer & Nate Perry
|
vs. |
Mark Hotwagner & Scott Boyajian
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
1
|
Kyle Donka & Austin Mitchell
|
vs. |
Dan Meyer & Nate Perry
|
1:00 PM
|
2
|
Greg Takata & Jason Petti
|
vs. |
Mark Hotwagner & Scott Boyajian
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
10
|
Greg Takata & Jason Petti
|
vs. |
Dan Meyer & Nate Perry
|
4:00 PM
|
11
|
Mark Hotwagner & Scott Boyajian
|
vs. |
Kyle Donka & Austin Mitchell
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 2
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
5 |
Jonathan Stanton
|
+2.0 |
Jeff Beer
|
9.6 |
7.6
|
6 |
Tom Pence
|
6.4 |
Bill Dano
|
5.8 |
12.2
|
7 |
Steve Roggeman
|
11.3 |
Pete Altenberger
|
2.4 |
13.7
|
8 |
John Burke
|
9.3 |
Charlie Burke
|
5.3 |
14.6
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
12
|
Jonathan Stanton & Jeff Beer
|
vs. |
John Burke & Charlie Burke
|
11:00 AM
|
13
|
Tom Pence & Bill Dano
|
vs. |
Steve Roggeman & Pete Altenberger
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
3
|
John Burke & Charlie Burke
|
vs. |
Tom Pence & Bill Dano
|
1:00 PM
|
4
|
Jonathan Stanton & Jeff Beer
|
vs. |
Steve Roggeman & Pete Altenberger
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
12
|
Jonathan Stanton & Jeff Beer
|
vs. |
Tom Pence & Bill Dano
|
4:00 PM
|
13
|
Steve Roggeman & Pete Altenberger
|
vs. |
John Burke & Charlie Burke
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 3
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
9 |
Tom Lies
|
11.4 |
Gary Krattenmaker
|
3.4 |
14.8
|
10 |
Mike Walsh
|
12.5 |
Augustine Chung
|
4.1 |
16.6
|
11 |
Scott Bastian
|
7.3 |
Brian Phillips
|
9.7 |
17.0
|
12 |
Chris Hollingsworth
|
13.9 |
Todd Thrun
|
3.7 |
17.6
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
14
|
Tom Lies & Gary Krattenmaker
|
vs. |
Chris Hollingsworth & Todd Thrun
|
11:00 AM
|
15
|
Mike Walsh & Augustine Chung
|
vs. |
Scott Bastian & Brian Phillips
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
5
|
Chris Hollingsworth & Todd Thrun
|
vs. |
Mike Walsh & Augustine Chung
|
1:00 PM
|
6
|
Tom Lies & Gary Krattenmaker
|
vs. |
Scott Bastian & Brian Phillips
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
14
|
Tom Lies & Gary Krattenmaker
|
vs. |
Mike Walsh & Augustine Chung
|
4:00 PM
|
15
|
Scott Bastian & Brian Phillips
|
vs. |
Chris Hollingsworth & Todd Thrun
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 4
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
13 |
Scott Talbot
|
9.1 |
Stan Haen
|
8.7 |
17.8
|
14 |
Corey Gallois
|
14.8 |
Tony Adrahtas
|
3.1 |
17.9
|
15 |
Jeff Heimerdinger
|
2.5 |
Sean Diederich
|
16.0 |
18.5
|
16 |
Derrick Watts
|
18.1 |
Cody Ganzon
|
2.0 |
20.1
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
16
|
Scott Talbot & Stan Haen
|
vs. |
Derrick Watts & Cody Ganzon
|
11:00 AM
|
17
|
Corey Gallois & Tony Adrahtas
|
vs. |
Jeff Heimerdinger & Sean Diederich
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
7
|
Derrick Watts & Cody Ganzon
|
vs. |
Corey Gallois & Tony Adrahtas
|
1:00 PM
|
8
|
Scott Talbot & Stan Haen
|
vs. |
Jeff Heimerdinger & Sean Diederich
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
16
|
Scott Talbot & Stan Haen
|
vs. |
Corey Gallois & Tony Adrahtas
|
4:00 PM
|
17
|
Jeff Heimerdinger & Sean Diederich
|
vs. |
Derrick Watts & Cody Ganzon
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 5
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
17 |
Hudson Cross
|
11.6 |
Tom Cross
|
9.3 |
20.9
|
18 |
Brett Cassidy
|
14.9 |
Kevin Zipp
|
7.0 |
21.9
|
19 |
Zach Tobin
|
7.1 |
Stewart DeWaard
|
15.0 |
22.1
|
20 |
Tim Weber
|
7.2 |
Bob Socol
|
16.7 |
23.9
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
1A
|
Hudson Cross & Tom Cross
|
vs. |
Tim Weber & Bob Socol[GRN]
|
11:00 AM
|
1B
|
Brett Cassidy & Kevin Zipp
|
vs. |
Zach Tobin & Stewart DeWaard
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
10A
|
Tim Weber & Bob Socol[GRN]
|
vs. |
Brett Cassidy & Kevin Zipp
|
1:00 PM
|
10B
|
Hudson Cross & Tom Cross
|
vs. |
Zach Tobin & Stewart DeWaard
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
1A
|
Hudson Cross & Tom Cross
|
vs. |
Brett Cassidy & Kevin Zipp
|
4:00 PM
|
1B
|
Zach Tobin & Stewart DeWaard
|
vs. |
Tim Weber & Bob Socol[GRN]
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 6
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
21 |
Andrew Scott
|
16.6 |
Tyler Scott
|
8.9 |
25.5
|
22 |
Jeff Rehg
|
9.3 |
Tim Graham
|
16.5 |
25.8
|
23 |
Max Oberweis
|
2.0 |
Jim Oberweis
|
24.8 |
26.8
|
24 |
Al Palma
|
17.4 |
Paul Rohr
|
10.7 |
28.1
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
2
|
Andrew Scott & Tyler Scott
|
vs. |
Al Palma & Paul Rohr
|
11:00 AM
|
3
|
Jeff Rehg & Tim Graham[GRN]
|
vs. |
Max Oberweis & Jim Oberweis
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
11
|
Al Palma & Paul Rohr
|
vs. |
Jeff Rehg & Tim Graham[GRN]
|
1:00 PM
|
12
|
Andrew Scott & Tyler Scott
|
vs. |
Max Oberweis & Jim Oberweis
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
2
|
Andrew Scott & Tyler Scott
|
vs. |
Jeff Rehg & Tim Graham[GRN]
|
4:00 PM
|
3
|
Max Oberweis & Jim Oberweis
|
vs. |
Al Palma & Paul Rohr
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 7
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
25 |
Fred Rinaldi
|
14.3 |
Tom Gollnger
|
16.2 |
30.5
|
26 |
Timothy Bayer
|
16.5 |
Marc Fern
|
14.4 |
30.9
|
27 |
Steve Peck
|
9.1 |
John Roberts
|
22.0 |
31.1
|
28 |
Alexander Cook
|
26.5 |
Tony Clarke
|
5.7 |
32.2
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
4
|
Fred Rinaldi[GRN] & Tom Gollnger[GRN]
|
vs. |
Alexander Cook & Tony Clarke
|
11:00 AM
|
5
|
Timothy Bayer & Marc Fern
|
vs. |
Steve Peck & John Roberts
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
13
|
Alexander Cook & Tony Clarke
|
vs. |
Timothy Bayer & Marc Fern
|
1:00 PM
|
14
|
Fred Rinaldi[GRN] & Tom Gollnger[GRN]
|
vs. |
Steve Peck & John Roberts
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
4
|
Fred Rinaldi[GRN] & Tom Gollnger[GRN]
|
vs. |
Timothy Bayer & Marc Fern
|
4:00 PM
|
5
|
Steve Peck & John Roberts
|
vs. |
Alexander Cook & Tony Clarke
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 8
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
29 |
Jim Faunce
|
20.2 |
Chris Gariepy
|
12.9 |
33.1
|
30 |
Bill Edson
|
20.4 |
Rod Mack
|
13.0 |
33.4
|
31 |
Steve Potts
|
18.7 |
Stephen Potts Jr
|
15.0 |
33.7
|
32 |
Tim Meyer
|
9.6 |
Brian Pircon
|
24.4 |
34.0
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
6
|
Jim Faunce & Chris Gariepy
|
vs. |
Tim Meyer & Brian Pircon
|
11:00 AM
|
7
|
Bill Edson & Rod Mack
|
vs. |
Steve Potts & Stephen Potts Jr
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
15
|
Tim Meyer & Brian Pircon
|
vs. |
Bill Edson & Rod Mack
|
1:00 PM
|
16
|
Jim Faunce & Chris Gariepy
|
vs. |
Steve Potts & Stephen Potts Jr
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
6
|
Jim Faunce & Chris Gariepy
|
vs. |
Bill Edson & Rod Mack
|
4:00 PM
|
7
|
Steve Potts & Stephen Potts Jr
|
vs. |
Tim Meyer & Brian Pircon
|
2023 Independence Scramble
Flight 9
# |
Golfer
|
Index
|
Golfer
|
Index
|
Team Index
|
33 |
Adam Kopcio
|
14.9 |
Ryan Roe
|
25.0 |
39.9
|
34 |
Michael Hagerty
|
22.1 |
Mark Niemiec
|
18.0 |
40.1
|
35 |
Eric Concha
|
27.4 |
Adam Eggleston
|
13.8 |
41.2
|
36 |
John Wiggins
|
18.0 |
Mike Russ
|
25.0 |
43.0
|
Round 1:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
11:00 AM
|
8
|
Adam Kopcio & Ryan Roe
|
vs. |
John Wiggins & Mike Russ
|
11:00 AM
|
9
|
Michael Hagerty & Mark Niemiec
|
vs. |
Eric Concha & Adam Eggleston
|
Round 2:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
1:00 PM
|
17
|
John Wiggins & Mike Russ
|
vs. |
Michael Hagerty & Mark Niemiec
|
1:00 PM
|
18
|
Adam Kopcio & Ryan Roe
|
vs. |
Eric Concha & Adam Eggleston
|
Round 3:
Fri, July 7
Aurora Country Club - White
|
4:00 PM
|
8
|
Adam Kopcio & Ryan Roe
|
vs. |
Michael Hagerty & Mark Niemiec
|
4:00 PM
|
9
|
Eric Concha & Adam Eggleston
|
vs. |
John Wiggins & Mike Russ
|