US Amateur Qualifying - Benvenue CC Tee Sheet

Mon, July 23

Print
Benvenue Country Club - Archived on 01-03-2022 / USGA Qualifying
Time Hole Players Hole Players
12:45 PM 1
Seve Anfindsen Apex, NC
Corey Wilson Raleigh, NC
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, SC
10
Austin Bonfiglio Holly Springs, NC
Reid Schmideler Ashland, VA
Quinn Riley Raleigh, NC
12:55 PM 1
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach, NC
Avery Price Gastonia, NC
Joey Funderburg Wilmington, NC
10
John Pitt Raleigh, NC
Christopher Saunders Durban,
Dwight Cauthen Columbia, SC
1:05 PM 1
Jacob Van Leeuwen Kettering, OH
John Massei Cary, NC
Kenan Poole Raleigh, NC
10
Joseph Gulli, Jr. Charlotte, NC
Walker Cress Concord, NC
Nathan Norfleet Chapel Hill, NC
1:15 PM 1
Michael Coe Morrisville, NC
Will Hanna Raleigh, NC
Buck Williams New Orleans, LA
10
Justin Hood St Matthews, SC
Walter Brinker Sanford, NC
Davis Richards Raleigh, NC
1:25 PM 1
John White Charlotte, NC
Rob Perry Cary, NC
Preyer Fountain Raleigh, NC
10
Luke Grogan Canton, NC
Micah Westermeyer Chapin, SC
Stephen Behr Atlanta, GA
1:35 PM 1
John McFadyen Fayetteville, NC
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, NC
Ivan Ramirez Lubbock, TX
10
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, NC
Alex Burris Greensboro, NC
Peter Fountain Raleigh, NC
1:45 PM 1
Tripp Summerlin Summerfield, NC
James Mishoe IV Cary, NC
Andrew Decker Greenville, NC
10
Benjamin Gillon Rocky Mount, NC
Jonathan Paulson Cary, NC
Stephen Brown Raleigh, NC
1:55 PM 1
Blake McShea Zebulon, NC
Trey Capps Garner, NC
Nicolas Brown Wendell, NC
10
Joseph Cook Rocky Mount, NC
Jared Chinn Fayetteville, NC
Andrew Wilmoth Raleigh, NC
2:05 PM 1
Mason Elmore Charlotte, NC
Cole Jefferys Macclesfield, NC
Sasha Sparacino Dubai,
10
Kevin Busteed Charlotte, NC
Jerry Richardson Jr Cary, NC
Daniel Welborn Charlotte, NC
2:15 PM 1
Ryan Stachler Milton, GA
Wes Simmons Kinston, NC
Theodore Bartholomew Cary, NC
10
Jake Budde Spicewood, TX
Jared Taunton Winterville, NC
Peter Jackson Raleigh, NC
2:25 PM 1
John Williams Raleigh, NC
McLain Leberte Richmond, VA
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, SC
10
Vijay Mishra North Myrtle Beach, SC
Laurent Span Raleigh, NC
Andrew Bieber Webster, NY
2:35 PM 1
Ryan Wilson Greensboro, NC
Attie Giles Pinehurst, NC
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, TN
10
Eric Bae Pinehurst, NC
Ishaan Vasudeva Columbia, SC
Britt Stroud Raleigh, NC
2:45 PM 1
Billy Britton Sedley, VA
Allen Smith Durham, NC
Jeremy Boyle Chapin, SC
10
Tripp French Camden, SC
Jay Roberts III Davidson, NC
Brett McLamb Coats, NC
Print
Benvenue Country Club - Archived on 01-03-2022
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Alex Burris Greensboro, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joshua Martin + Peter Fountain
Allen Smith Durham, NC 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Billy Britton + Jeremy Boyle
Andrew Bieber Webster, NY 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Laurent Span + Vijay Mishra
Andrew Decker Greenville, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying James Mishoe IV + Tripp Summerlin
Andrew Wilmoth Raleigh, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jared Chinn + Joseph Cook
Attie Giles Pinehurst, NC 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Wilson + Scott Stevens
Austin Bonfiglio Holly Springs, NC 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Quinn Riley + Reid Schmideler
Avery Price Gastonia, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Joey Funderburg + Walker Taylor
Benjamin Gillon Rocky Mount, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jonathan Paulson + Stephen Brown
Billy Britton Sedley, VA 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Allen Smith + Jeremy Boyle
Blake McShea Zebulon, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Nicolas Brown + Trey Capps
Brett McLamb Coats, NC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jay Roberts III + Tripp French
Britt Stroud Raleigh, NC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Eric Bae + Ishaan Vasudeva
Buck Williams New Orleans, LA 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Michael Coe + Will Hanna
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, SC 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John Williams + McLain Leberte
Christopher Saunders Durban, 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Dwight Cauthen + John Pitt
Cole Jefferys Macclesfield, NC 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Mason Elmore + Sasha Sparacino
Corey Wilson Raleigh, NC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Seve Anfindsen + Will Miles
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, NC 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ivan Ramirez + John McFadyen
Daniel Welborn Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jerry Richardson Jr + Kevin Busteed
Davis Richards Raleigh, NC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Justin Hood + Walter Brinker
Dwight Cauthen Columbia, SC 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Christopher Saunders + John Pitt
Eric Bae Pinehurst, NC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Britt Stroud + Ishaan Vasudeva
Ishaan Vasudeva Columbia, SC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Britt Stroud + Eric Bae
Ivan Ramirez Lubbock, TX 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corrie Kuehn + John McFadyen
Jacob Van Leeuwen Kettering, OH 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John Massei + Kenan Poole
Jake Budde Spicewood, TX 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jared Taunton + Peter Jackson
James Mishoe IV Cary, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Andrew Decker + Tripp Summerlin
Jared Chinn Fayetteville, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Wilmoth + Joseph Cook
Jared Taunton Winterville, NC 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jake Budde + Peter Jackson
Jay Roberts III Davidson, NC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Brett McLamb + Tripp French
Jeremy Boyle Chapin, SC 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Allen Smith + Billy Britton
Jerry Richardson Jr Cary, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Daniel Welborn + Kevin Busteed
Joey Funderburg Wilmington, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Avery Price + Walker Taylor
John Massei Cary, NC 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Jacob Van Leeuwen + Kenan Poole
John McFadyen Fayetteville, NC 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corrie Kuehn + Ivan Ramirez
John Pitt Raleigh, NC 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Christopher Saunders + Dwight Cauthen
John White Charlotte, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Preyer Fountain + Rob Perry
John Williams Raleigh, NC 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Caleb Proveaux + McLain Leberte
Jonathan Paulson Cary, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Benjamin Gillon + Stephen Brown
Joseph Cook Rocky Mount, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Wilmoth + Jared Chinn
Joseph Gulli, Jr. Charlotte, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Nathan Norfleet + Walker Cress
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Alex Burris + Peter Fountain
Justin Hood St Matthews, SC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Davis Richards + Walter Brinker
Kenan Poole Raleigh, NC 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Jacob Van Leeuwen + John Massei
Kevin Busteed Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Daniel Welborn + Jerry Richardson Jr
Laurent Span Raleigh, NC 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Bieber + Vijay Mishra
Luke Grogan Canton, NC 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Micah Westermeyer + Stephen Behr
Mason Elmore Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Cole Jefferys + Sasha Sparacino
McLain Leberte Richmond, VA 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Caleb Proveaux + John Williams
Micah Westermeyer Chapin, SC 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Luke Grogan + Stephen Behr
Michael Coe Morrisville, NC 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Buck Williams + Will Hanna
Nathan Norfleet Chapel Hill, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joseph Gulli, Jr. + Walker Cress
Nicolas Brown Wendell, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Blake McShea + Trey Capps
Peter Fountain Raleigh, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Alex Burris + Joshua Martin
Peter Jackson Raleigh, NC 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jake Budde + Jared Taunton
Preyer Fountain Raleigh, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John White + Rob Perry
Quinn Riley Raleigh, NC 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Austin Bonfiglio + Reid Schmideler
Reid Schmideler Ashland, VA 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Austin Bonfiglio + Quinn Riley
Rob Perry Cary, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John White + Preyer Fountain
Ryan Stachler Milton, GA 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Theodore Bartholomew + Wes Simmons
Ryan Wilson Greensboro, NC 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Attie Giles + Scott Stevens
Sasha Sparacino Dubai, 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Cole Jefferys + Mason Elmore
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, TN 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Attie Giles + Ryan Wilson
Seve Anfindsen Apex, NC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corey Wilson + Will Miles
Stephen Behr Atlanta, GA 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Luke Grogan + Micah Westermeyer
Stephen Brown Raleigh, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Benjamin Gillon + Jonathan Paulson
Theodore Bartholomew Cary, NC 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Stachler + Wes Simmons
Trey Capps Garner, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Blake McShea + Nicolas Brown
Tripp French Camden, SC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Brett McLamb + Jay Roberts III
Tripp Summerlin Summerfield, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Andrew Decker + James Mishoe IV
Vijay Mishra North Myrtle Beach, SC 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Bieber + Laurent Span
Walker Cress Concord, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joseph Gulli, Jr. + Nathan Norfleet
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Avery Price + Joey Funderburg
Walter Brinker Sanford, NC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Davis Richards + Justin Hood
Wes Simmons Kinston, NC 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Stachler + Theodore Bartholomew
Will Hanna Raleigh, NC 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Buck Williams + Michael Coe
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, SC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corey Wilson + Seve Anfindsen