US Amateur Qualifying - Benvenue CC Tee Sheet

Mon, July 23

Print
Benvenue Country Club / USGA Qualifying
Time Hole Players Hole Players
12:45 PM 1
Seve Anfindsen Apex, NC
Corey Wilson Raleigh, NC
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, SC
10
Austin Bonfiglio Holly Springs, NC
Reid Schmideler Ashland, VA
Quinn Riley Raleigh, NC
12:55 PM 1
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach, NC
Avery Price Gastonia, NC
Joey Funderburg Wilmington, NC
10
John Pitt Raleigh, NC
Christopher Saunders Durban,
Dwight Cauthen Columbia, SC
1:05 PM 1
Jacob Van Leeuwen Kettering, OH
John Massei Cary, NC
Kenan Poole Raleigh, NC
10
Joseph Gulli, Jr. Charlotte, NC
Walker Cress Concord, NC
Nathan Norfleet Chapel Hill, NC
1:15 PM 1
Michael Coe Morrisville, NC
Will Hanna Raleigh, NC
Buck Williams New Orleans, LA
10
Justin Hood St Matthews, SC
Walter Brinker Sanford, NC
Davis Richards Raleigh, NC
1:25 PM 1
John White Charlotte, NC
Rob Perry Cary, NC
Preyer Fountain Raleigh, NC
10
Luke Grogan Canton, NC
Micah Westermeyer Chapin, SC
Stephen Behr Atlanta, GA
1:35 PM 1
John McFadyen Fayetteville, NC
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, NC
Ivan Ramirez Lubbock, TX
10
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, NC
Alex Burris Greensboro, NC
Peter Fountain Raleigh, NC
1:45 PM 1
Tripp Summerlin Summerfield, NC
James Mishoe IV Cary, NC
Andrew Decker Greenville, NC
10
Benjamin Gillon Rocky Mount, NC
Jonathan Paulson Cary, NC
Stephen Brown Raleigh, NC
1:55 PM 1
Blake McShea Zebulon, NC
Trey Capps Garner, NC
Nicolas Brown Wendell, NC
10
Joseph Cook Rocky Mount, NC
Jared Chinn Fayetteville, NC
Andrew Wilmoth Raleigh, NC
2:05 PM 1
Mason Elmore Charlotte, NC
Cole Jefferys Macclesfield, NC
Sasha Sparacino Dubai,
10
Kevin Busteed Charlotte, NC
Jerry Richardson Jr Cary, NC
Daniel Welborn Charlotte, NC
2:15 PM 1
Ryan Stachler Milton, GA
Wes Simmons Kinston, NC
Theodore Bartholomew Cary, NC
10
Jake Budde Spicewood, TX
Jared Taunton Winterville, NC
Peter Jackson Raleigh, NC
2:25 PM 1
John Williams Raleigh, NC
McLain Leberte Richmond, VA
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, SC
10
Vijay Mishra North Myrtle Beach, SC
Laurent Span Raleigh, NC
Andrew Bieber Webster, NY
2:35 PM 1
Ryan Wilson Greensboro, NC
Attie Giles Pinehurst, NC
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, TN
10
Eric Bae Pinehurst, NC
Ishaan Vasudeva Columbia, SC
Britt Stroud Raleigh, NC
2:45 PM 1
Billy Britton Sedley, VA
Allen Smith Durham, NC
Jeremy Boyle Chapin, SC
10
Tripp French Camden, SC
Jay Roberts III Davidson, NC
Brett McLamb Coats, NC
Print
Benvenue Country Club
Player Tee Time Hole Tee Other Players
Alex Burris Greensboro, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joshua Martin + Peter Fountain
Allen Smith Durham, NC 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Billy Britton + Jeremy Boyle
Andrew Bieber Webster, NY 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Laurent Span + Vijay Mishra
Andrew Decker Greenville, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying James Mishoe IV + Tripp Summerlin
Andrew Wilmoth Raleigh, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jared Chinn + Joseph Cook
Attie Giles Pinehurst, NC 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Wilson + Scott Stevens
Austin Bonfiglio Holly Springs, NC 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Quinn Riley + Reid Schmideler
Avery Price Gastonia, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Joey Funderburg + Walker Taylor
Benjamin Gillon Rocky Mount, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jonathan Paulson + Stephen Brown
Billy Britton Sedley, VA 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Allen Smith + Jeremy Boyle
Blake McShea Zebulon, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Nicolas Brown + Trey Capps
Brett McLamb Coats, NC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jay Roberts III + Tripp French
Britt Stroud Raleigh, NC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Eric Bae + Ishaan Vasudeva
Buck Williams New Orleans, LA 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Michael Coe + Will Hanna
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, SC 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John Williams + McLain Leberte
Christopher Saunders Durban, 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Dwight Cauthen + John Pitt
Cole Jefferys Macclesfield, NC 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Mason Elmore + Sasha Sparacino
Corey Wilson Raleigh, NC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Seve Anfindsen + Will Miles
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, NC 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ivan Ramirez + John McFadyen
Daniel Welborn Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jerry Richardson Jr + Kevin Busteed
Davis Richards Raleigh, NC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Justin Hood + Walter Brinker
Dwight Cauthen Columbia, SC 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Christopher Saunders + John Pitt
Eric Bae Pinehurst, NC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Britt Stroud + Ishaan Vasudeva
Ishaan Vasudeva Columbia, SC 2:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Britt Stroud + Eric Bae
Ivan Ramirez Lubbock, TX 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corrie Kuehn + John McFadyen
Jacob Van Leeuwen Kettering, OH 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John Massei + Kenan Poole
Jake Budde Spicewood, TX 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jared Taunton + Peter Jackson
James Mishoe IV Cary, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Andrew Decker + Tripp Summerlin
Jared Chinn Fayetteville, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Wilmoth + Joseph Cook
Jared Taunton Winterville, NC 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jake Budde + Peter Jackson
Jay Roberts III Davidson, NC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Brett McLamb + Tripp French
Jeremy Boyle Chapin, SC 2:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Allen Smith + Billy Britton
Jerry Richardson Jr Cary, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Daniel Welborn + Kevin Busteed
Joey Funderburg Wilmington, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Avery Price + Walker Taylor
John Massei Cary, NC 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Jacob Van Leeuwen + Kenan Poole
John McFadyen Fayetteville, NC 1:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corrie Kuehn + Ivan Ramirez
John Pitt Raleigh, NC 12:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Christopher Saunders + Dwight Cauthen
John White Charlotte, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Preyer Fountain + Rob Perry
John Williams Raleigh, NC 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Caleb Proveaux + McLain Leberte
Jonathan Paulson Cary, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Benjamin Gillon + Stephen Brown
Joseph Cook Rocky Mount, NC 1:55 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Wilmoth + Jared Chinn
Joseph Gulli, Jr. Charlotte, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Nathan Norfleet + Walker Cress
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Alex Burris + Peter Fountain
Justin Hood St Matthews, SC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Davis Richards + Walter Brinker
Kenan Poole Raleigh, NC 1:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Jacob Van Leeuwen + John Massei
Kevin Busteed Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Daniel Welborn + Jerry Richardson Jr
Laurent Span Raleigh, NC 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Bieber + Vijay Mishra
Luke Grogan Canton, NC 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Micah Westermeyer + Stephen Behr
Mason Elmore Charlotte, NC 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Cole Jefferys + Sasha Sparacino
McLain Leberte Richmond, VA 2:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Caleb Proveaux + John Williams
Micah Westermeyer Chapin, SC 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Luke Grogan + Stephen Behr
Michael Coe Morrisville, NC 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Buck Williams + Will Hanna
Nathan Norfleet Chapel Hill, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joseph Gulli, Jr. + Walker Cress
Nicolas Brown Wendell, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Blake McShea + Trey Capps
Peter Fountain Raleigh, NC 1:35 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Alex Burris + Joshua Martin
Peter Jackson Raleigh, NC 2:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Jake Budde + Jared Taunton
Preyer Fountain Raleigh, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John White + Rob Perry
Quinn Riley Raleigh, NC 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Austin Bonfiglio + Reid Schmideler
Reid Schmideler Ashland, VA 12:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Austin Bonfiglio + Quinn Riley
Rob Perry Cary, NC 1:25 PM 1 USGA Qualifying John White + Preyer Fountain
Ryan Stachler Milton, GA 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Theodore Bartholomew + Wes Simmons
Ryan Wilson Greensboro, NC 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Attie Giles + Scott Stevens
Sasha Sparacino Dubai, 2:05 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Cole Jefferys + Mason Elmore
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, TN 2:35 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Attie Giles + Ryan Wilson
Seve Anfindsen Apex, NC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corey Wilson + Will Miles
Stephen Behr Atlanta, GA 1:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Luke Grogan + Micah Westermeyer
Stephen Brown Raleigh, NC 1:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Benjamin Gillon + Jonathan Paulson
Theodore Bartholomew Cary, NC 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Stachler + Wes Simmons
Trey Capps Garner, NC 1:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Blake McShea + Nicolas Brown
Tripp French Camden, SC 2:45 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Brett McLamb + Jay Roberts III
Tripp Summerlin Summerfield, NC 1:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Andrew Decker + James Mishoe IV
Vijay Mishra North Myrtle Beach, SC 2:25 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Andrew Bieber + Laurent Span
Walker Cress Concord, NC 1:05 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Joseph Gulli, Jr. + Nathan Norfleet
Walker Taylor Wrightsville Beach, NC 12:55 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Avery Price + Joey Funderburg
Walter Brinker Sanford, NC 1:15 PM 10 USGA Qualifying Davis Richards + Justin Hood
Wes Simmons Kinston, NC 2:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Ryan Stachler + Theodore Bartholomew
Will Hanna Raleigh, NC 1:15 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Buck Williams + Michael Coe
Will Miles Hilton Head Island, SC 12:45 PM 1 USGA Qualifying Corey Wilson + Seve Anfindsen