Edit Profile
<
Back
Player Profile
Tim Jameson
Tim Jameson
United States of America
28
AGE
OH - Central Tour
Rank 1
United States of America
28
AGE
17 Tournaments
in
2026
9745
POINTS
0
WON
Other Information
FLIGHT
Hogan (8.0 - 11.9)
REWARD MEMBER
Yes
OH - CENTRAL SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
2 | 72 | 74 | 146 | +4 | 1100 |
|
•
08/02
|
20 | 76 | 76 | +4 | 50 | |
|
•
07/06
|
T20 | 75 | 75 | +3 | 100 | |
|
•
06/28
|
T12 | 76 | 76 | +4 | 80 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T34 | 79 | 79 | +7 | 100 | |
|
•
06/07
|
18 | 75 | 75 | +3 | 60 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T14 | 76 | 76 | +4 | 155 | |
OH - NORTH SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
2 | 72 | 74 | 146 | +4 | 1100 |
|
•
08/10
|
T13 | 75 | 75 | +3 | 75 | |
|
•
07/26
|
T15 | 73 | 73 | +2 | 70 | |
|
•
07/06
|
T20 | 75 | 75 | +3 | 100 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T34 | 79 | 79 | +7 | 100 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T14 | 76 | 76 | +4 | 155 | |
|
•
04/11
|
2 | 69 | 69 | -3 | 275 | |
OH - SOUTH SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
2 | 72 | 74 | 146 | +4 | 1100 |
|
•
07/12
|
T15 | 74 | 74 | +2 | 70 | |
|
•
07/06
|
T20 | 75 | 75 | +3 | 100 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T34 | 79 | 79 | +7 | 100 | |
|
•
05/17
|
T23 | 80 | 80 | +9 | 50 | |
|
•
05/03
|
3 | 70 | 70 | -2 | 225 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T14 | 76 | 76 | +4 | 155 | |
OPEN - 3 - HOGAN (8.0 - 11.9)
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
1 | 81 | 83 | 164 | +22 | 1800 |
|
•
08/10
|
6 | 85 | 85 | +13 | 155 | |
|
•
08/02
|
9 | 85 | 85 | +13 | 125 | |
|
AUGUST Performance Promotion
Points Adjustment to T3
|
-900 | |||||
|
"Six-Seven" at Darby Creek
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
4 | 175 | ||||
|
Shale Creek Golf Club
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
T2 | 250 | ||||
|
Heatherwoode
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
3 | 250 | ||||
|
2026 Season Opener - Westbrook CC
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
2 | 275 | ||||
|
The Links at Echo Springs
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
2 | 275 | ||||
|
New Albany Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
5 | 330 | ||||
|
Father's Day OPEN @ The Lakes Golf & Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
T4 | 340 | ||||
|
National Golf Links
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
1 | 450 | ||||
|
Jefferson Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
3 | 450 | ||||
|
The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
1 | 450 | ||||
| Statistic |
Overall rank |
OH - CENTRAL rank |
Supporting stats | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Average | 85.3 | 53 | 2 | |
| Scoring Average (To Par) | +13.6 | 55 | 2 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 43.6 | 75 | 2 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +7.7 | 76 | 2 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 41.6 | 36 | 1 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +5.9 | 37 | 1 | |
| Average on Par 3 Holes | 3.8 | 90 | 4 | |
| Average on Par 4 Holes | 4.8 | 46 | 2 | |
| Average on Par 5 Holes | 5.6 | T55 | 2 | |
| Percentage of Birdies or Better | 7.14% | T36 | 2 | |
| Percentage of Eagles or Better | 0.4% | T14 | 1 |