Edit Profile
<
Back
Player Profile
Alexandre Séguin-Gastonguay
Alexandre Séguin-Gastonguay
38
AGE
38
AGE
18 Tournaments
in
CGC Tour 2026
3924.4
POINTS
0
WON
CITY
Lavaltrie
PROVINCE
QC
GRANDEUR / HEIGHT
6'0''
POIDS / WEIGHT
165 lbs
CGC Tour
AFFILIATION CGC TOUR
Team Montréal
2026 - COUPE CGC MONTRÉAL | NET
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
08/24
|
T11 | 73 | +1 | 223.2 |
|
•
08/16
|
T13 | 73 | +2 | 178 |
|
•
08/09
|
T7 | 70 | -2 | 230 |
|
•
07/18
|
T14 | 72 | E | 232.5 |
|
•
07/12
|
T14 | 75 | +3 | 146.67 |
|
•
07/04
|
T13 | 75 | +4 | 243.5 |
|
•
06/21
|
T13 | 73 | +2 | 162 |
|
•
06/14
|
T7 | 70 | -2 | 230 |
|
•
06/07
|
T16 | 72 | E | 158 |
2026 - COUPE GML MONTRÉAL | BRUT
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
08/24
|
T26 | 87 | +15 | 69 |
|
•
08/16
|
T16 | 87 | +16 | 88 |
|
•
08/09
|
T24 | 84 | +12 | 63.5 |
|
•
07/18
|
T28 | 86 | +14 | 71.5 |
|
•
07/12
|
T34 | 89 | +17 | 41 |
|
•
07/04
|
T30 | 89 | +18 | 65.75 |
|
•
06/21
|
T29 | 87 | +16 | 50 |
|
•
06/14
|
T21 | 85 | +13 | 71 |
|
•
06/07
|
T27 | 86 | +14 | 51 |
COUPE CGC TOUR 2026 | DIVISION CGC - NET | TEAM MONTRÉAL
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
07/12
|
T14 | 75 | +3 | 146.67 |
|
•
07/04
|
T13 | 75 | +4 | 243.5 |
|
•
06/21
|
T13 | 73 | +2 | 162 |
|
•
06/14
|
T7 | 70 | -2 | 230 |
|
•
06/07
|
T16 | 72 | E | 158 |
COUPE CGC TOUR 2026 | DIVISION TOUR - BRUT | TEAM MONTRÉAL
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
07/12
|
T34 | 89 | +17 | 41 |
|
•
07/04
|
T30 | 89 | +18 | 65.75 |
|
•
06/21
|
T29 | 87 | +16 | 50 |
|
•
06/14
|
T21 | 85 | +13 | 71 |
|
•
06/07
|
T27 | 86 | +14 | 51 |
COUPE CGC TOUR 2027 | DIVISION CGC - NET | TEAM MONTRÉAL
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
08/24
|
T11 | 73 | +1 | 223.2 |
|
•
08/16
|
T13 | 73 | +2 | 178 |
|
•
08/09
|
T7 | 70 | -2 | 230 |
|
•
07/18
|
T14 | 72 | E | 232.5 |
COUPE CGC TOUR 2027 | DIVISION TOUR - BRUT | TEAM MONTRÉAL
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
•
08/24
|
T26 | 87 | +15 | 69 |
|
•
08/16
|
T16 | 87 | +16 | 88 |
|
•
08/09
|
T24 | 84 | +12 | 63.5 |
|
•
07/18
|
T28 | 86 | +14 | 71.5 |
| Statistic |
Overall rank |
Supporting stats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Average | 86.7 | 64 | |
| Scoring Average (To Par) | +15 | T63 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 43 | T58 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +7.1 | 63 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 43.7 | T70 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +7.9 | T71 | |
| Average on Par 3 Holes | 3.6 | 36 | |
| Average on Par 4 Holes | 5 | 74 | |
| Average on Par 5 Holes | 5.7 | 64 | |
| Percentage of Birdies or Better | 3.09% | T80 | |
| Percentage of Eagles or Better | 0.0% | T18 |