Edit Profile
<
Back
Player Profile
Preston Harris
Preston Harris
United States of America
36
AGE
United States of America
36
AGE
16 Tournaments
in
2026
8845
POINTS
0
WON
Other Information
FLIGHT
Hogan (8.0 - 11.9)
REWARD MEMBER
Yes
OH - CENTRAL SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
T17 | 79 | 81 | 160 | +18 | 240 |
|
•
08/02
|
4 | 69 | 69 | -3 | 175 | |
|
•
07/06
|
1 | 66 | 66 | -6 | 900 | |
|
•
06/28
|
1 | 66 | 66 | -6 | 450 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T39 | 80 | 80 | +8 | 100 | |
|
•
06/07
|
6 | 70 | 70 | -2 | 165 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T7 | 74 | 74 | +2 | 260 | |
OH - NORTH SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
T17 | 79 | 81 | 160 | +18 | 240 |
|
•
08/10
|
T25 | 79 | 79 | +7 | 50 | |
|
•
07/26
|
T15 | 73 | 73 | +2 | 70 | |
|
•
07/06
|
1 | 66 | 66 | -6 | 900 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T39 | 80 | 80 | +8 | 100 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T7 | 74 | 74 | +2 | 260 | |
|
•
04/11
|
23 | 79 | 79 | +7 | 50 | |
OH - SOUTH SERIES
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
T17 | 79 | 81 | 160 | +18 | 240 |
|
•
07/06
|
1 | 66 | 66 | -6 | 900 | |
|
•
06/15
|
T39 | 80 | 80 | +8 | 100 | |
|
•
05/17
|
T23 | 80 | 80 | +9 | 50 | |
|
•
05/03
|
17 | 78 | 78 | +6 | 65 | |
|
•
04/27
|
T7 | 74 | 74 | +2 | 260 | |
OPEN - 3 - HOGAN (8.0 - 11.9)
Points
Rank
EVENTS PLAYED
FINISHES
1st
2nd
3rd
Top 10
Top 25
| Tournament | Pos | Rounds |
Total Score |
To Par |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | |||||
|
•
08/29 - 08/30
|
7 | 88 | 90 | 178 | +36 | 580 |
|
•
08/10
|
T9 | 88 | 88 | +16 | 120 | |
|
•
08/02
|
3 | 78 | 78 | +6 | 225 | |
|
AUGUST Performance Promotion
Points Adjustment to T3
|
-745 | |||||
|
2026 Season Opener - Westbrook CC
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
4 | 175 | ||||
|
Heatherwoode
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
4 | 175 | ||||
|
The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
3 | 225 | ||||
|
Shale Creek Golf Club
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
T2 | 250 | ||||
|
"Six-Seven" at Darby Creek
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
2 | 275 | ||||
|
Father's Day OPEN @ The Lakes Golf & Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
7 | 290 | ||||
|
New Albany Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
4 | 350 | ||||
|
The Links at Echo Springs
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
1 | 450 | ||||
|
Jefferson Country Club (2x - Local Major)
Open Division (Gross Scores) - Award of Season Points Only - Player (12.0 - 15.9)
|
1 | 900 | ||||
| Statistic |
Overall rank |
Supporting stats | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Average | 86 | T60 | |
| Scoring Average (To Par) | +14.3 | 63 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | 42.5 | 63 | |
| Front 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +6.6 | 61 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average | 43.5 | T69 | |
| Back 9 Scoring Average (To Par) | +7.7 | T69 | |
| Average on Par 3 Holes | 3.6 | T54 | |
| Average on Par 4 Holes | 5 | T79 | |
| Average on Par 5 Holes | 5.5 | 49 | |
| Percentage of Birdies or Better | 5.56% | T43 | |
| Percentage of Eagles or Better | 0.0% | T17 |